Tender for Procurement of Psu of Ssr (Surface Surveillance Radar) Sy...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Psu of Ssr (Surface Surveillance Radar) System, Qty: 5 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6132670 | Ref ID: 118655452). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 110318.

The tender is published on 05 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Procurement of Psu of Ssr (Surface Surveillance Radar) System, Qty: 5

Posting Date: 05 May 2025

Deadline: 26 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118655452

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6132670

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 110318

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PROCUREMENT OF PSU OF SSR (SURFACE SURVEILLANCE RADAR) SYSTEM
Quantity Required: 5
Start Date: 05-05-2025 1:52 PM
End Date: 26-05-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 110318
GeMARPTS Searched: Low Temperature Gloves- ( Oil PSU ), Add on Cards and Accessories for PABX System, ERW Line Pipe (as per API 5l / ISO 3183) (Oil PSU), Seamless Line Pipe (as per API 5l / ISO 3183) (Oil PSU), Flying Insect Control Traps - Fly Catcher, Brick, Wheelbarrows (Two Wheels Type) as per IS 4184

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections