Tender for Procurement of Pro-Trays (Seedling/Germination Trays) for...

The DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE AND FARMERS WELFARE, GOVT OF TRIPURA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Pro-Trays (Seedling/Germination Trays) for Nurseries in Agartala, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: IN-AD-544562-GO-RFQ | Ref ID: 141286359).

The tender is published on 14 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Pro-Trays (Seedling/Germination Trays) for Nurseries category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Pro-Trays (Seedling/Germination Trays) for Nurseries Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Procurement of Pro-Trays (Seedling/Germination Trays) for Nurseries

Posting Date: 14 May 2026

Deadline: 18 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141286359

Notice Ref. No.: IN-AD-544562-GO-RFQ

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: World Bank (WB)

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of pro-trays (seedling/germination trays) for nurseries Notice Type : Invitation for Bids Project Title : Tripura Rural Economic Growth and Service Delivery Project - P178418 Notice No : OP00444666 Language of Notice : English Published Date : May 13, 2026 Submission Deadline Date/Time : May 18, 2026 14:30

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections