Tender for Procurement of Pressure Transmitter, Differential Pressur...

The GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Pressure Transmitter, Differential Pressure Transmitter and Temperature Transmitter at Gail Vijaipur in Vijaipur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GAIL/VL/C&P/P25567/KS/INST/2025 | Ref ID: 141257653).

The tender is published on 14 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Pressure Transmitter, Differential Pressure Transmitter and Temperature Transmitter at Gail Vijaipur category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Pressure Transmitter, Differential Pressure Transmitter and Temperature Transmitter at Gail Vijaipur Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Procurement of Pressure Transmitter, Differential Pressure Transmitter and Temperature Transmitter at Gail Vijaipur

Posting Date: 14 May 2026

Deadline: 21 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141257653

Notice Ref. No.: GAIL/VL/C&P/P25567/KS/INST/2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement Of Pressure Transmitter, Differential Pressure Transmitter And Temperature Transmitter At Gail Vijaipur
Tender Issuance Date : Wednesday, April 22, 2026 3:45:00 PM IST
Tender Closing Date : Thursday, May 21, 2026 5:00:00 PM IST
Tender Opening Date : Thursday, May 21, 2026 5:30:00 PM IST
Pre-Bid Meeting Date / Pre-Tender Meeting Date : Thursday, April 30, 2026 11:00:00 AM IST

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections