Tender for Procurement of Pressure and Differential Pressure Transmi...

The MANGALORE REFINERY AND PETROCHEMICALS LIMITED (MRPL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Pressure and Differential Pressure Transmitters for Gas Turbines at Aromatic Complex Cpp for Mrpl Aromatic Complex Sez Unit in Mangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 3000025915 | Ref ID: 129636451).

The tender is published on 07 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Pressure and Differential Pressure Transmitters for Gas Turbines at Aromatic Complex Cpp for Mrpl Aromatic Complex Sez Unit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Pressure and Differential Pressure Transmitters for Gas Turbines at Aromatic Complex Cpp for Mrpl Aromatic Complex Sez Unit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Procurement of Pressure and Differential Pressure Transmitters for Gas Turbines at Aromatic Complex Cpp for Mrpl Aromatic Complex Sez Unit

Posting Date: 07 Nov 2025

Deadline: 21 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129636451

Notice Ref. No.: 3000025915

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of Pressure and Differential Pressure Transmitters for Gas Turbines at Aromatic Complex CPP for MRPL Aromatic Complex SEZ Unit Title : Differential Pressure Transmitters
Request of Tender Document From : 06-11-2025 17:00 Tender Closing Date and Time : 21-11-2025 15:00 Tender Title: Differential Pressure Transmitters Procurement Category(COT): MRPL-Supply Department Name: Instrument Maintenance Description Of Work: Procurement of Pressure and Differential Pressure Transmitters for Gas Turbines at Aromatic Complex CPP for MRPL Aromatic Complex SEZ Unit General Document Upload Required: Mandatory

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections