Tender for Procurement of Power System Equipments for Kailaras Compr...

The GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Power System Equipments for Kailaras Compressor Station & Malanpur Terminal in Vijaipur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7712712 | Ref ID: 144135242).

The tender is published on 27 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Power System Equipments for Kailaras Compressor Station & Malanpur Terminal category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Power System Equipments for Kailaras Compressor Station & Malanpur Terminal Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Procurement of Power System Equipments for Kailaras Compressor Station & Malanpur Terminal

Posting Date: 27 Jun 2026

Deadline: 18 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144135242

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7712712

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement Of Power System Equipments For Kailaras Compressor Station & Malanpur Terminal
Tender Issuance Date : Saturday, June 27, 2026 11:30:00 AM IST
Tender Closing Date : Saturday, July 18, 2026 12:00:00 PM IST
Tender Opening Date : Saturday, July 18, 2026 12:30:00 PM IST
Pre-Bid Meeting Date / Pre-Tender Meeting Date : --

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections