Tender for Procurement of Power From the Generators, Licensed Power ...

The Cesc Limited, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Power From the Generators, Licensed Power Traders, State Electricity Boards, State Utilities/discoms, Ipps in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: ED (PM)/2025-26/321 | Ref ID: 125639460).

The tender is published on 03 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Power From the Generators, Licensed Power Traders, State Electricity Boards, State Utilities/discoms, Ipps category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Power From the Generators, Licensed Power Traders, State Electricity Boards, State Utilities/discoms, Ipps Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Procurement of Power From the Generators, Licensed Power Traders, State Electricity Boards, State Utilities/discoms, Ipps

Posting Date: 03 Sep 2025

Deadline: 06 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125639460

Notice Ref. No.: ED (PM)/2025-26/321

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Request for Proposal for Procurement of Power From the Generators, Licensed Power Traders, State Electricity Boards, State Utilities/discoms, Ipps

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections