Tender for Procurement of Portable Hydrogen Purity Analyzer under Ch...

The THE WEST BENGAL POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Portable Hydrogen Purity Analyzer under Chemical Dept. at Bktps in Bakreswar, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: WBPDCL/BkTPS/e-LT/E3460/24-25 | Ref ID: 112201555). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5600.

The tender is published on 23 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Procurement of Portable Hydrogen Purity Analyzer under Chemical Dept. at Bktps

Posting Date: 23 Dec 2024

Deadline: 07 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112201555

Notice Ref. No.: WBPDCL/BkTPS/e-LT/E3460/24-25

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5600

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of Portable Hydrogen Purity Analyzer under Chemical dept. at BkTPS
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Tender ID: 2024_WBPDC_789067_1
Organisation Chain: THE WEST BENGAL POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD.||BAKRESWAR THERMAL POWER PROJECT (BkTPP)
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-Dec-2024 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Jan-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Jan-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Jan-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 600
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections