Tender for Procurement of Pigment Dyes (Violet & Blue) for Pm # 1, 2...

The TAMIL NADU NEWSPRINT AND PAPERS LIMITED (TNPL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Pigment Dyes (Violet & Blue) for Pm # 1, 2 & 3 at Unit - I in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 262713002741 | Ref ID: 145939764). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Pigment Dyes (Violet & Blue) for Pm # 1, 2 & 3 at Unit - I category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Pigment Dyes (Violet & Blue) for Pm # 1, 2 & 3 at Unit - I Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Procurement of Pigment Dyes (Violet & Blue) for Pm # 1, 2 & 3 at Unit - I

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026

Deadline: 06 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145939764

Notice Ref. No.: 262713002741

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of Pigment Dyes (Violet & Blue) for Pm # 1, 2 & 3 at Unit - I
QTY : AS PER TENDER QUANTITY
CONTRACT PERIOD : SIX MONTHS
EMD: 100000

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

T_262713002741.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections