Tender for Procurement of Petri Dish with Petri Pad for Microbiologi...

The KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION (KMC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Petri Dish with Petri Pad for Microbiological Analysis of Water Samples of Central Lab (Water) in KOLKATA, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_KMC_847411_1 | Ref ID: 119268360). The estimated tender value is ₹ 193800, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3876.

The tender is published on 16 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory and scientific equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory and scientific equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Procurement of Petri Dish with Petri Pad for Microbiological Analysis of Water Samples of Central Lab (Water)

Posting Date: 16 May 2025

Deadline: 26 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119268360

Notice Ref. No.: KMC/CMHO/06/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 193800

Tender EMD: ₹ 3876

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Kmc/Cmho/06/2025-26
Procurement of Petri dish with Petri pad for Microbiological Analysis of Water Samples of Central Lab (Water)
Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Organisation Chain: KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION||HEALTH
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 365
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-May-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 26-May-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 26-May-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-May-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 876
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 93, 800
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections