Tender for Procurement of Personal Protective Equipment (Ppe) at Nsr...

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Personal Protective Equipment (Ppe) at Nsry (Kar), Qty: 1 in Uttara Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6979393 | Ref ID: 135303099).

The tender is published on 07 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cotton Canvas Hand Gloves (SAIL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cotton Canvas Hand Gloves (SAIL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Procurement of Personal Protective Equipment (Ppe) at Nsry (Kar), Qty: 1

Posting Date: 07 Feb 2026

Deadline: 17 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135303099

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6979393

Tender Value: ₹ 93186

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

PROCUREMENT OF PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT (PPE) AT NSRY (KAR)
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 07-02-2026 2:54 PM
End Date: 17-02-2026 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Safety Footwear (V3) ISI marked to IS 15298 (Part 2), Live Working Gloves of Insulating Material (V2) ISI marked to IS 13774, High Ankle Tactical Boot with Rubber - PU Sole (V2) as per IS 17012

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections