Tender for Procurement of Permanent-Magnet-Based Low-Field Mri Syste...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), KHARAGPUR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Permanent-Magnet-Based Low-Field Mri System for Human Scanning in Kharagpur, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_IITK_828994_1 | Ref ID: 135642754).

The tender is published on 12 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Procurement of Permanent-Magnet-Based Low-Field Mri System for Human Scanning

Posting Date: 12 Feb 2026

Deadline: 05 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135642754

Notice Ref. No.: IIT/SRIC/ME/SPL/SC/25-26/PAC-1

Tender Value: ₹ 25000000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

A customized 0.21 T low-field MRI is proposed for ethically approved human research to develop AI-driven reconstruction and post-processing pipeline.
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: Indian Institute of Technology Kharagpur
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: Hardware
Form Of Contract: Buy
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 150
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Feb-2026 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-Mar-2026 03:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-Mar-2026 03:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 05-Mar-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 50, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections