Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Delhi (NCT)
Summary: Procurement of Pay Link Board.
Posting Date: 07 Jun 2025
Deadline: 23 Jun 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 120490607
Notice Ref. No.: SNT7246
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Pay link Board (I/O Module), Used in Thales CS24 TVM, for Modules Interfacing General Specifications: (1). The existing model used is APCUSBXX00008_M0NEYCONTROL. The vendor should provide the same or equivalent model compatible with the existing system (2). Voltage Input- 12V D C Regulated at 2 pin male connector (3). Outputs (fused)- 12V DC 2.5A 24V DC 2.5A (4). I/O PORT-16 X SWITCH INPUT: 8X OUTPUTS(Upto 300mA, 36V DC), 8X OUTPUTS(Upto 30mA, 12V DC) (5). Commun ication: USB Type B Connectivity V1.1 Interface (6). Dimensions: 25*140*60 mm (including outer fra me) (7). Vendor is advised to visit the site for module assessment before submitting the bid/quotes f or the Module. (8). Actual size, dimensions and fitment of supplied module must be compatible with existing Thales CS24 TVMs of DMRC in all respects. (9).The vendor should provide the specifications c ompliance certificate, datasheet/user manual for the proposed Model at the time of bid submission. ( 10). Vendor is advised to Sample test of the proposed items before mass production/bulk delivery for the Functionality & Compatibility. (11). Vendor is to provide the drivers & firmware of supplied modul es at the time of delivery. (12). Additional retrofitting for fixing the module in TVM must be provided by vendor if needed any. All connectors and other components to be of same standard, quality & ma ke as used by OEM, Actual size, dimensions and fitment must be as per DMRC sample. (13). Warrant y- Minimum two year " ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : PUR SNT/IT
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 07/06/2025 13:55 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 23/06/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SE/AFC LAB/CHAWRI BAZAR Delhi 20.00 Numbers
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections