Tender for Procurement of Patch Cable for P109, P104 and P 119 Tempe...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Patch Cable for P109, P104 and P 119 Temperature Sensors, Procurement of Cable of Tes, Qty: 5 in Thanjavur, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6810386 | Ref ID: 128575993).

The tender is published on 21 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from PVC Flat Cable, Copper Conductor with PVC Insulation and category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar PVC Flat Cable, Copper Conductor with PVC Insulation and Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Procurement of Patch Cable for P109, P104 and P 119 Temperature Sensors, Procurement of Cable of Tes, Qty: 5

Posting Date: 21 Oct 2025

Deadline: 01 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128575993

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6810386

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of Patch Cable for P109, P104 and P 119 temperature sensors, Procurement of Cable of tester system for T1 parameter calibration, Procurement of Patch cable for insulation check on DPI-1500, Procurement of Patch Cable for Aircraft Rectifiers
Quantity Required: 5
Start Date: 21-10-2025 12:40 PM
End Date: 01-11-2025 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: ODOP Tool Kit for Patchwork ke Sath Aplic Work or Zari Patchwork of Rampur District, Uttar Pradesh, India, Brass Glands for PVC cables of Voltage Grade up to and including 3.3 kV as per IS:12943

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections