Tender for Procurement of Panel Cooling Fans for Dcs and Esd Panels ...

The GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Panel Cooling Fans for Dcs and Esd Panels Installed at C2c3 Msr, Pbcr, Lpg & Hvj Unit on Open Tender Basis in Vijaipur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GAIL/VC/C&P/P24398/PK/INST/2024 | Ref ID: 113685249).

The tender is published on 24 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Panel Cooling Fans for Dcs and Esd Panels Installed at C2c3 Msr, Pbcr, Lpg & Hvj Unit on Open Tender Basis category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Panel Cooling Fans for Dcs and Esd Panels Installed at C2c3 Msr, Pbcr, Lpg & Hvj Unit on Open Tender Basis Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Procurement of Panel Cooling Fans for Dcs and Esd Panels Installed at C2c3 Msr, Pbcr, Lpg & Hvj Unit on Open Tender Basis

Posting Date: 24 Jan 2025

Deadline: 14 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113685249

Notice Ref. No.: GAIL/VC/C&P/P24398/PK/INST/2024

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement Of Panel Cooling Fans For Dcs And Esd Panels Installed At C2c3 Msr, Pbcr, Lpg & Hvj Unit On Open Tender Basis

Tender Issuance Date : Friday, January 24, 2025 11:00:00 AM IST

Tender Closing Date : Friday, February 14, 2025 4:00:00 PM IST

Tender Opening Date : Friday, February 14, 2025 4:30:00 PM IST

Pre-Bid Meeting Date / Pre-Tender Meeting Date : --

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections