Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Procurement of Paint Remover Solvent Type Non-Flammable and Efficiency Shall not be Inferior to Composition-1 of Clause 3 to Is:430/72, Reaffirmed 2009 with Amendment No.1 of June 1988 Packed in 20 Lt...
Posting Date: 24 Jul 2026
Deadline: 14 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145805523
Notice Ref. No.: 57265078
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Procurement of Paint remover solvent type non-flammable and efficiency shall not be inferior to composition-1 of clause 3 to IS:430/72, Reaffirmed 2009 with amendment No.1 of june 1988 packed in 20 Ltrs. new and sound non-returnable M.S. drum to IS:2552/89 with amendment No. 1 April 1999 Grade B-1.
Paint remover solvent type non-flammable and efficiency shall not be inferior to composition- 1 of clause 3 to IS:430/72, Reaffirmed 2009 with amendment No.1 of june 1988 packed in 20 Ltrs. new and sound non-returnable M.S. drum to IS:2552/89 with amendment No. 1 April 1999 Grade B-1. [ Warranty P eriod: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : LP
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 23/07/2026 17:08 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 14/08/2026 13:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/D/JAMALPUR, ER Bihar 1000.00 Litre
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections