Tender for Procurement of Oxygen and Acetylene Gas Regulator

The NATIONAL FERTILIZERS LIMITED (NFL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Oxygen and Acetylene Gas Regulator in Nangal, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: SAP PR NO. 4400000231 | Ref ID: 144753361).

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Oxygen and Acetylene Gas Regulator category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Oxygen and Acetylene Gas Regulator Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Procurement of Oxygen and Acetylene Gas Regulator

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2026

Deadline: 29 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144753361

Notice Ref. No.: SAP PR NO. 4400000231

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement of Oxygen and Acetylene Gas Regulator
unit :-nangal
Remark :-Original
Upload Date :-08/07/2026
Due Date :-29/07/2026

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections