Tender for Procurement of Oxide Inhibiting Electrical Joint Compound...

The UJVN LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Oxide Inhibiting Electrical Joint Compound for 220kV switchyard at Khodri Power Station in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 04/EE(Gen)/Khodri/2025-26 | Ref ID: 127640517).

The tender is published on 07 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Oxide Inhibiting Electrical Joint Compound for 220kV switchyard at Khodri Power Station category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Oxide Inhibiting Electrical Joint Compound for 220kV switchyard at Khodri Power Station Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Procurement of Oxide Inhibiting Electrical Joint Compound for 220kV switchyard at Khodri Power Station

Posting Date: 07 Oct 2025

Deadline: 15 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127640517

Notice Ref. No.: 04/EE(Gen)/Khodri/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 85325

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are Invited for Procurement of Oxide Inhibiting Electrical Joint Compound for 220kV switchyard at Khodri Power Station

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections