Tender for Procurement of Optical Rail Profile Measuring Equipment-M...

The SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of Optical Rail Profile Measuring Equipment-Miniprof ... in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 66255266 | Ref ID: 122554425).

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Procurement of Optical Rail Profile Measuring Equipment-Miniprof ...

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2025

Deadline: 11 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122554425

Notice Ref. No.: 66255266

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

OPTICAL RAIL PROFILE MEASURING EQUIPMENT-MINIPROF (MINIPROF BT Rail Profile Measuri ng System-with built-in perpendicular device and digital gauge determination-Model- MP 262), As per RDS O SPECIFICATION NO-TM/SM-323 (Rev-1 of 2018). As per LORAM part no.249805, GREENWOOD ENGINEERING No. MP-262. MiniProf Rail MP-262 includes: 1. MiniProf Rail MP - 262 Instrument 2. Envision Software Modules: Core, Measurement & Analysis (5 user installations) 3. MiniProf Criterion App - Android Measurement Module 4. Telescopic rod -Track Gauge - 1676mm 5. MP Cable 2m 6. MP Charger 7. USB key with training video, quick guide etc. 8. Lightweight Transport Case (IP67 Grade) 9. Handheld Device Andro id based with preloaded MiniProf Software (Criterion App) 10. Laptop Windows Based with Preloaded MiniP rof Software (Envision Software) Acceptable make - LORAM/GREENWOOD ENGINEERING ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P T
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 10/07/2025 18:27 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 11/08/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 239710.00

Consignee SSE/ZTMD/RYPS, SCR Andhra Pradesh 4.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections