Tender for Procurement of one Twin pack (Complete Set) of Ground Pow...

The Civil Aviation Department, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of one Twin pack (Complete Set) of Ground Power Unit namely “Powervamp (Model Coolspool 29 Twin ) or equivalent Model/Brand of 28 Volts DC version, 4800 Amps with all accessories” for ... in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CAD/VIP/28 | Ref ID: 145030189).

The tender is published on 13 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of one Twin pack (Complete Set) of Ground Power Unit namely “Powervamp (Model Coolspool 29 Twin ) or equivalent Model/Brand of 28 Volts DC version, 4800 Amps with all accessories” for ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of one Twin pack (Complete Set) of Ground Power Unit namely “Powervamp (Model Coolspool 29 Twin ) or equivalent Model/Brand of 28 Volts DC version, 4800 Amps with all accessories” for ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Procurement of one Twin pack (Complete Set) of Ground Power Unit namely “Powervamp (Model Coolspool 29 Twin ) or equivalent Model/Brand of 28 Volts DC version, 4800 Amps with all accessories” for ...

Posting Date: 13 Jul 2026

Deadline: 21 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145030189

Notice Ref. No.: CAD/VIP/28

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Procurement of one Twin pack (Complete Set) of Ground Power Unit namely “Powervamp (Model Coolspool 29 Twin ) or equivalent Model/Brand of 28 Volts DC version, 4800 Amps with all accessories” for use of Beechcraft Super King Air B200GT Fusion Aircraft VT-HCA and State Helicopter, EC145 C2, VT-HRY. Procurement of one Twin pack (Complete Set) of Ground Power Unit namely “Powervamp (Model Coolspool 29 Twin ) or equivalent Model/Brand of 28 Volts DC version, 4800 Amps with all accessories” for use of Beechcraft Super King Air B200GT Fusion Aircraft VT-HCA and State Helicopter, EC145 C2, VT-HRY.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections