Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Procurement of One Rake Set of Fs all Steel Lock Nuts Etc.
Posting Date: 29 Apr 2026
Deadline: 02 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 140311120
Notice Ref. No.: 53265462
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
One Rake set of FS all steel Lock Nuts for VANDHE BHARAT Train set, One Set Consisting of 8 items: (1) FS all steel lock Nut M10 property class10, Qty.128 Nos. (2) FS all steel lock Nut M12 property cla ss10, Qty.1032 Nos. (3) FS all steel lock Nut M14 property class10, Qty.256 Nos. 4) FS all steel lock Nut M1 6 property class10, Qty.1528 Nos. 5) FS all steel lock Nut M20 property class10, Qty.960 Nos. 6) FS all steel lock Nut M22 property class10, Qty.256 Nos. (7) FS all steel lock Nut M24 property class10 Qty.416 Nos. 8) FS all steel lock Nut M12 property class8, Qty.152 Nos. NOTE: ZINC Electroplated to grade A3L of Annexure E of IS 1367 part 11. Dimensions of Nut shall be as per DIN 6925/DIN 980m. Make: TUFF /DFL/ TVS/ UNBRA KO/ VIF ONLY ACCEPTED. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 53
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 28/04/2026 13:56 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 02/05/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE 25/KPA, ER West Bengal 1.00 Set
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections