Tender for Procurement of One no of Semi Rigid Thoracoscope Machine ...

The STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA LIMITED (SAIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of One no of Semi Rigid Thoracoscope Machine (High Defination Lower Flexible Endoscopic System for 3Rd Space Endoscopy at Jln Hospital & Research Centre (Jlnh&Rc), Bhilai in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 105425 | Ref ID: 143143733).

The tender is published on 12 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medical Equipments/Waste category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medical Equipments/Waste Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Procurement of One no of Semi Rigid Thoracoscope Machine (High Defination Lower Flexible Endoscopic System for 3Rd Space Endoscopy at Jln Hospital & Research Centre (Jlnh&Rc), Bhilai

Posting Date: 12 Jun 2026

Deadline: 07 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143143733

Notice Ref. No.: 26A03802028/2026100011 dt.08.06.2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Work Description: Procurement of One no of Semi Rigid Thoracoscope Machine (High Defination Lower Flexible Endoscopic System for 3Rd Space Endoscopy at Jln Hospital & Research Centre (Jlnh&Rc), Bhilai
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Medical Equipments/Waste
Product Sub-Category: 0
Medical Equipments/Waste
Organisation Type: Public Sector Undertakings
Tender Type: Open/Advertised
Document Download End Date: 06-Jul-2026 05:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Jul-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Jul-2026 10:30 AM
EMD: 0
Tender Fee: 0

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections