Tender for Procurement of One Coach Set of 160 Kn Air Spring Assem Etc.

The EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement of One Coach Set of 160 Kn Air Spring Assem Etc. in Halisahar, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 53246567B | Ref ID: 131866394).

The tender is published on 11 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Procurement of One Coach Set of 160 Kn Air Spring Assem Etc.

Posting Date: 11 Dec 2025

Deadline: 18 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131866394

Notice Ref. No.: 53246567B

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

One coach set of 160 KN air Spring assembly for FIAT type Bogie as per RDSO's Spec. No. RD SO/CG/S/23002 Rev.-nil, scope of supply shall be as per clause 4.1 of RDSO's Spec. No. RDSO/CG/S/23002 Rev.-nil, each coach Set will consist of four air spring assembly. The following items shall be supplied as pe r Sl. No.12 of annexure Vlll of RDSO's Spec. No. RDSO/CG/S/23002 Rev.-nil as loose and packed separately per air spring assembly - (a) High Tensile Hex. Socket Head Cap Screw - 4 Nos. (b) Hardened and Tempered Washer - 4 Nos. (c) Prevailing Torque type Hex Nut M20 - 4 Nos. The following additional spares also to be s upplied and packed separately per coach set: - (i) Sealing 0-Ring - 2 Nos. (ii) High Tensile Hex. Socket Head Cap Screw - 4 Nos. (iii) Hardened Washer and Tempered Washer - 4 Nos. (iv) Prevailing Torque type Hex. N ut M20 - 4 Nos. Make/Brand: - RESISTOFLEX OR SIMILAR (Only RDSO Approved sources of the Supply ) [ W arranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 53
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 11/12/2025 17:17 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 18/12/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee SSE 25/KPA, ER West Bengal 1.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100341 - Air Spring Assemblies For Coaches, Sub Item Id:-
3100341004 - Higher capacity Air Spring Assembly (160 KN) for LHB Coaches
having FIAT Bogie. )
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections