Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Procurement Of Welding Electrodes
Posting Date: 08 Jul 2025
Deadline: 28 Jul 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 122263618
Notice Ref. No.: KPCL/2024-25/IND1562
Tender Value: ₹ 1752630.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 44000.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Procurement Of Welding Electrodes
1. WELDING ELECTRODE SUPRATHERME E7018 DIA 4.0 X 450 mm Length\n, Qty: 1000.00 Kgs, Amt: 77030.00
2. Dissimilar steel Joining Electrodes of Tensile Strength 80 to 85 kgs/mm2 UTS, Qty: 500.00 Kgs, Amt: 366100.00
3. WELDING ELECTRODE E 7018 1 SIZE 3 15MM MAKED&H Secheron/L&T/ESAB, Qty: 1500.00 Kgs, Amt: 151500.00
4. Specification DISSIMILAR ELECTRODE 4MM, Qty: 2000.00 Kgs, Amt: 780000.00
5. GOUGING WELDING ELECTRODE 4MM, Qty: 1500.00 Kgs, ..., Amt: 283500.00
Category: GOODS
EMD: 44000.00
Est Amt: 1752630.00
Entity Type: State Psu
Tender Fees: 500.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections