Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Procurement Of Water Pump Assembly.
Posting Date: 19 Jun 2026
Deadline: 29 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143614184
Notice Ref. No.: BMTC/2026-27/IND0315
Tender Value: ₹ 14353575.60
Tender EMD: ₹ 50000.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Procurement Of Water Pump Assembly.
1. Belt Tensioner Leyland, Qty: 750.00 Nos, Amt: 2982750.00
2. Belt Tensioner Tata, Qty: 1000.00 Nos, Amt: 1775000.00
3. Water Pump HUB Leyland BSIV-MIDI-BSVI, Qty: 1500.00 Nos, Amt: 417600.00
4. Water Pump Repair Kit Leyland BSIV-MIDI- BSVI (TVS Part Number), Qty: 2000.00 Nos, Amt: 1705460.00
5. Water Pump Assembly Leyland BSIV-MIDI-BSVI, Qty: 1000.00 Nos, Amt: 2120310.00
Category: GOODS
EMD: 50000.00
Est Amt: 14353575.60
Entity Type: State Psu
Tender Fees: 500.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections