Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Procurement Of Transducers For Generator, Gt, Uat, Ict & 400Kv Line Parameters
Posting Date: 13 Mar 2026
Deadline: 30 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 137748908
Notice Ref. No.: KPCL/2025-26/IND2511
Tender Value: ₹ 1101000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 11100.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Procurement Of Transducers For Generator, Gt, Uat, Ict & 400Kv Line Parameters
1. PF TRANSDUCER, Qty: 4.00 Nos, Amt: 18000.00
2. FREQUENCY TRANSDUCER(45-50-55), Qty: 4.00 Nos, Amt: 18000.00
3. MVAR TRANSDUCER (U-8), Qty: 4.00 Nos, Amt: 18000.00
4. MVAR TRANSDUCER, Qty: 4.00 Nos, Amt: 18000.00
5. MW TRANSDUCER (U-8), Qty: 4.00 Nos, Amt: 18000.00
Category: GOODS
EMD: 11100.00
Est Amt: 1101000.00
Entity Type: State Psu
Tender Fees: 500.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections