Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Procurement Of Thin Walled Bearing
Posting Date: 24 Jun 2026
Deadline: 03 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143914415
Notice Ref. No.: BMTC/2026-27/IND0309
Tender Value: ₹ 2862856.20
Tender EMD: ₹ 10000.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Procurement Of Thin Walled Bearing
1. THRUST WASHER STD Eicher BSIV, Qty: 25.00 Set, Amt: 3400.00
2. MAIN BEARING 20 Eicher BSIV, Qty: 10.00 Set, Amt: 15172.50
3. Con Rod Bearing 030 S-3 RIF HOLE Leyland BSVI, Qty: 5.00 Set, Amt: 16127.55
4. Con Rod Bearing 020 S-2 RIF HOLE Leyland BSVI, Qty: 25.00 Set, Amt: 80637.75
5. Con Rod Bearing 010 S-1 Leyland BSVI, Qty: 25.00 Set, Amt: 80637.75
Category: GOODS
EMD: 10000.00
Est Amt: 2862856.20
Entity Type: State Psu
Tender Fees: 500.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections