Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Procurement Of Telephone Cables & Wires
Posting Date: 18 Feb 2026
Deadline: 05 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 136072285
Notice Ref. No.: KPCL/2025-26/IND2272/CALL-2
Tender Value: ₹ 321000.84
Tender EMD: ₹ 3300.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Procurement Of Telephone Cables & Wires
1. PUSH BUTTN TELEPH INSTRUMENTS, Qty: 100.00 Nos, Amt: 46300.00
2. PLAN INSTRUMENT TELEPHONE, Qty: 4.00 Nos, Amt: 13250.84
3. CALLER ID COMPLETE UNIT, Qty: 10.00 Nos, Amt: 9250.00
4. TWIN CORE TELEPHONE CABLE, Qty: 2000.00 Mtr, Amt: 13560.00
5. TWIN CORE TELEPHONE DROP WIRE, Qty: 1500.00 Mtr, Amt: 15930.00
Category: GOODS
EMD: 3300.00
Est Amt: 321000.84
Entity Type: State Psu
Tender Fees: 500.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections