Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Procurement Of Spring Leaves
Posting Date: 12 Jan 2026
Deadline: 11 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 133527995
Notice Ref. No.: KSRTC/2025-26/IND0230
Tender Value: ₹ 141898540.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 100000.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Procurement Of Spring Leaves
1. Spring Leaves required for BSVI Vehicles (Tata/Leyland Vehciles) 1. Main Leaves with Bushes 2. 2nd Leaves 3. 3rd Leaves & other leaves 4. Average Rate per ton(1+2+3)/3, Qty: 105.00 MT, Amt: 11274900.00
2. Spring Leaves required for Buses built on 12 mtr chassis (Tata Vehciles) 1. Main Leaves with Bushes 2. 2nd Leaves 3. 3rd Leaves & other leaves 4. Average Rate per ton(1+2+3)/3, Qty: 6.00 MT, Amt: 644280.00
3. Spring Leaves required for MIDI/JN NURM Buses (Tata & Leyland Vehicles) 1. Main Leaves with Bushes 2. 2nd Leaves 3. 3rd Leaves & other leaves 4. Average Rate per ton(1+2+3)/3, Qty: 37.00 MT, Amt: 4846260.00
4. Spring Leaves required for BSIII/BS IV (TATA/LEYLAND Vehicles) (1618 & 1616)1. Main Leaves with Bushes 2. 2nd Leaves 3. 3rd Leaves & other leaves 4....
Category: GOODS
EMD: 100000.00
Est Amt: 141898540.00
Entity Type: State Psu
Tender Fees: 500.00
Notice Documents
format-for-prebid-queries.xlsx
Environment-Management-Letter.doc
Additional-Format-and-List-of-items.xls
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections