Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Procurement Of Special Power Tools
Posting Date: 17 Jul 2025
Deadline: 18 Aug 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 122853925
Notice Ref. No.: KSRTC/2025-26/IND0217
Tender Value: ₹ 39700934.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 50000.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Procurement Of Special Power Tools
1. Rotary Drilling Machine with Drill Bits (Speed-0-2800 rpm), Qty: 16.00 Nos, Amt: 122400.00
2. Rotary Drilling Machine with Drill Bits speed-0-630 rpm, Qty: 16.00 Nos, Amt: 285600.00
3. Rotary Drilling Machine with accessories (Speed-0-2600 rpm), Qty: 22.00 Nos, Amt: 168300.00
4. Jigsaw Machine with Accessories (stroke rate-500-3100 spm), Qty: 16.00 Nos, Amt: 360800.00
5. Impact Wrench (Torque Max.-400 Nm), Qty: 16.00, Amt: 400000.00
Category: GOODS
EMD: 50000.00
Est Amt: 39700934.00
Entity Type: State Psu
Tender Fees: 500.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections