Tender for Procurement Of Spares For Aph Soot Blowers

The KARNATAKA POWER CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement Of Spares For Aph Soot Blowers in Bellary, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 48548 | Ref ID: 131949427). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1227141.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30700.00.

The tender is published on 12 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement Of Spares For Aph Soot Blowers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement Of Spares For Aph Soot Blowers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Procurement Of Spares For Aph Soot Blowers

Posting Date: 12 Dec 2025

Deadline: 29 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131949427

Notice Ref. No.: KPCL/2025-26/IND2237

Tender Value: ₹ 1227141.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 30700.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement Of Spares For Aph Soot Blowers
1. BM_BEARING AND YOKE PLATE ASSEMBLY, Qty: 2.00 Nos, Amt: 51448.00
2. BM_REAR END PLATE ASSEMBLY, Qty: 2.00 Nos, Amt: 142780.00
3. BM_GASKET FEED TUBE TO PUPPET, Qty: 2.00 Nos, Amt: 944.00
4. BM_GASKET LANCE TUBE TO CARRIAGE, Qty: 2.00 Nos, Amt: 354.00
5. BM_JACK SHAFT BEARING WITH SPROCKET, Qty: 3.00 Nos, Amt: 64251.00
Category: GOODS
EMD: 30700.00
Est Amt: 1227141.00
Entity Type: State Psu
Tender Fees: 500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections