Tender for Procurement Of Sms (Push And Pull), Virtual Mobile Number...

The CENTRAL BANK OF INDIA (CBI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement Of Sms (Push And Pull), Virtual Mobile Numbers (Vmn), E-Mail, Web And App Push Notifications, Rcs ( Rich Communication Services), Whatsapp Notifications, Voice Alerts And Campaign Services Along With Middleware Services For Central Ban... in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GeM/2026/B/7372847 | Ref ID: 138131703).

The tender is published on 19 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement Of Sms (Push And Pull), Virtual Mobile Numbers (Vmn), E-Mail, Web And App Push Notifications, Rcs ( Rich Communication Services), Whatsapp Notifications, Voice Alerts And Campaign Services Along With Middleware Services For Central Ban... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement Of Sms (Push And Pull), Virtual Mobile Numbers (Vmn), E-Mail, Web And App Push Notifications, Rcs ( Rich Communication Services), Whatsapp Notifications, Voice Alerts And Campaign Services Along With Middleware Services For Central Ban... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Procurement Of Sms (Push And Pull), Virtual Mobile Numbers (Vmn), E-Mail, Web And App Push Notifications, Rcs ( Rich Communication Services), Whatsapp Notifications, Voice Alerts And Campaign Services Along With Middleware Services For Central Ban...

Posting Date: 19 Mar 2026

Deadline: 18 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138131703

Notice Ref. No.: GeM/2026/B/7372847

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement Of Sms (Push And Pull), Virtual Mobile Numbers (Vmn), E-Mail, Web And App Push Notifications, Rcs ( Rich Communication Services), Whatsapp Notifications, Voice Alerts And Campaign Services Along With Middleware Services For Central Bank Of India

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections