Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Procurement Of Railway Track Materials
Posting Date: 12 Jan 2026
Deadline: 28 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 133528018
Notice Ref. No.: KPCL/2025-26/IND2342
Tender Value: ₹ 2186968.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 21870.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Procurement Of Railway Track Materials
1. COMBINATION FISH PLATES, Qty: 2.00 Pair, Amt: 8000.00
2. H3 ELECTRODS, Qty: 10.00 Nos, Amt: 46000.00
3. FISH PLATE T-1898 (610 MM), Qty: 10.00 Pair, Amt: 36100.00
4. FISH PLATE T-5916 1M LONG, Qty: 10.00 Pair, Amt: 62000.00
5. GR PAD T-4614, Qty: 100.00, Amt: 3800.00
Category: GOODS
EMD: 21870.00
Est Amt: 2186968.00
Entity Type: State Psu
Tender Fees: 500.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections