Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Procurement Of Railway Track Materials
Posting Date: 02 Mar 2026
Deadline: 16 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 136950656
Notice Ref. No.: KPCL/2025-26/IND2342/CALL-2
Tender Value: ₹ 2186968.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 21870.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Procurement Of Railway Track Materials
1. TOUNGE RAIL-LHS T-4865, Qty: 5.00 Nos, Amt: 450000.00
2. TOUNGE RAIL-RHS T-4865, Qty: 5.00 Nos, Amt: 450000.00
3. CHECK RAIL, Qty: 2.00 Nos, Amt: 25000.00
4. CMS CROSSING T-4967 (1 IN 8.5), Qty: 1.00 Nos, Amt: 325000.00
5. GAUGE TIE PLATE T-5360, Qty: 1.00, Amt: 25000.00
Category: GOODS
EMD: 21870.00
Est Amt: 2186968.00
Entity Type: State Psu
Tender Fees: 500.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections