Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Procurement Of Protection Relays
Posting Date: 27 Nov 2025
Deadline: 10 Dec 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 130980971
Notice Ref. No.: KPCL/2025-26/IND2188
Tender Value: ₹ 1560075.64
Tender EMD: ₹ 39000.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Procurement Of Protection Relays
1. AUXORGUARDRELAY, Qty: 2.00 Nos, Amt: 5900.00
2. CHECK SYNCHRONISINGRELAY, Qty: 1.00 Nos, Amt: 127440.00
3. AUXILIARY RELAY TYPE, Qty: 6.00 Nos, Amt: 57348.00
4. UNDER VOLTAGE RELAY, Qty: 4.00 Nos, Amt: 34456.00
5. GETRIP RELAY, Qty: 6.00 Nos, Amt: 153296.16
6.
Category: GOODS
EMD: 39000.00
Est Amt: 1560075.64
Entity Type: State Psu
Tender Fees: 500.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections