Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Procurement Of Pre-Cured Tread Rubber And Allied Materials
Posting Date: 06 Feb 2025
Deadline: 07 Feb 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 114355945
Notice Ref. No.: KSRTC/2024-25/IND0156
Tender Value: ₹ 119330181.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 100000.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Procurement Of Pre-Cured Tread Rubber And Allied Materials
1. Black Vulcanising Cement / Universal Spray compound conforming to Specification as per ASRTU Specification no.AS-444-74-AUG-2009 or latest., Qty: 39609.00 Ltr, Amt: 5141248.20
2. High Bond Bonding Gum / Cushion Gum 125 / 100 Deg. C conforming to Sprcification no. AS-163-81-MAR-2014 or latest, Qty: 63570.00 Kgs, Amt: 13352242.80
3. PRECURED TREAD RUBBER CONFORMING TO SPECIFICATION IS-15524-2018 (PCTR Sizes, type, tread width, Non-skid depth, total thickness, tread length, weight per tread rubber are as per mentioned in the additional format) (Note- The actual size wise quantity to be supplied on monthly basis to the divisions based on their requirement at the time of supply), Qty: 489000.00 Kgs, Amt: 100836690.00
Category: GOODS
EMD: 100000.00
Est Amt: 119330181.00
Entity Type: State Psu
Tender Fees: 500.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections