Tender for Procurement Of Pipe Fittings For Fire Hydrant System Of Rtps

The KARNATAKA POWER CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement Of Pipe Fittings For Fire Hydrant System Of Rtps in Raichur, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 60354 | Ref ID: 146761530). The estimated tender value is ₹ 312785.80, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3200.00.

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement Of Pipe Fittings For Fire Hydrant System Of Rtps category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement Of Pipe Fittings For Fire Hydrant System Of Rtps Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Procurement Of Pipe Fittings For Fire Hydrant System Of Rtps

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146761530

Notice Ref. No.: KPCL/2026-27/IND2854

Tender Value: ₹ 312785.80

Tender EMD: ₹ 3200.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement Of Pipe Fittings For Fire Hydrant System Of Rtps
1. M.S. FLANGE 200NB, Qty: 30.00 Nos, Amt: 41898.30
2. MS FLANGE 80 NB RAISED FACE, Qty: 30.00 Nos, Amt: 13220.70
3. MS BARREL NIPPLE 20MM, Qty: 100.00 Nos, Amt: 1900.00
4. MS COLLAR THREADED-1 INCH, Qty: 100.00 Nos, Amt: 7000.00
5. MS COLLAR THREADED-3/4 INCH, Qty: 100.00, Amt: 7000.00
Category: GOODS
EMD: 3200.00
Est Amt: 312785.80
Entity Type: State Psu
Tender Fees: 500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections