Tender for Procurement Of Photo Copier Papers & Continuous Computers...

The NORTH WESTERN KARNATAKA ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION (NWKRTC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement Of Photo Copier Papers & Continuous Computerspapers in Hubballi, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 41197 | Ref ID: 122931836). The estimated tender value is ₹ 10777287.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.00.

The tender is published on 18 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement Of Photo Copier Papers & Continuous Computerspapers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement Of Photo Copier Papers & Continuous Computerspapers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Procurement Of Photo Copier Papers & Continuous Computerspapers

Posting Date: 18 Jul 2025

Deadline: 30 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122931836

Notice Ref. No.: NWKRTC/2025-26/IND0135

Tender Value: ₹ 10777287.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement Of Photo Copier Papers & Continuous Computerspapers
1. Computer continous stationery paper size 15X12X3 with carbon sheet (each box containing 500 paper sets), Qty: 557.00 Box, Amt: 997587.00
2. Computer continous stationery paper size 15X12X2 with carbon sheet (each box containing 1000 paper sets), Qty: 582.00 Box, Amt: 1304262.00
3. Computer continous stationery paper size 15X12X1 (each box containing 3000 paper sheets), Qty: 374.00 Box, Amt: 1030370.00
4. Computer continous stationery paper size 10X12X3 with carbon sheet (each box containing 1000 paper sets), Qty: 767.00 Box, Amt: 1833130.00
Category: GOODS
EMD: 20000.00
Est Amt: 10777287.00
Entity Type: State Psu
Tender Fees: 500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections