Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Procurement Of Pctr And Allied Materials
Posting Date: 25 May 2026
Deadline: 04 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 141999901
Notice Ref. No.: BMTC/2026-27/IND0289
Tender Value: ₹ 13555122.12
Tender EMD: ₹ 50000.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Procurement Of Pctr And Allied Materials
1. Black Vulcanising Cement / Universal Spray compound conforming to Specification, Qty: 4630.00 Ltr, Amt: 590047.20
2. High Bond Bonding Gum / Cushion Gum 125 / 100 Deg. C conforming to Sprcification, Qty: 7276.00 Kg, Amt: 1496454.92
3. PRECURED TREAD RUBBER CONFORMING TO SPECIFICATION, Qty: 59300.00 Kg, Amt: 11468620.00
Category: GOODS
EMD: 50000.00
Est Amt: 13555122.12
Entity Type: State Psu
Tender Fees: 500.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections