Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Procurement Of Pctr And Allied Items.
Posting Date: 09 Jan 2026
Deadline: 09 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 133364199
Notice Ref. No.: BMTC/2025-26/IND0247
Tender Value: ₹ 13481837.92
Tender EMD: ₹ 50000.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Procurement Of Pctr And Allied Items.
1. Black Vulcanising Cement / Universal Spray compound conforming to Specification, Qty: 4410.00 Ltr, Amt: 562010.40
2. High Bond Bonding Gum / Cushion Gum 125 / 100 Deg. C conforming to Sprcification, Qty: 7056.00 Kg, Amt: 1451207.52
3. PRECURED TREAD RUBBER CONFORMING TO SPECIFICATION, Qty: 59300.00 Kg, Amt: 11468620.00
Category: GOODS
EMD: 50000.00
Est Amt: 13481837.92
Entity Type: State Psu
Tender Fees: 500.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections