Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Procurement Of Paddle Level Switch, Pull Cord Switch, Zero Speed Switch, Photo Electric Sensor & Time Switch For Routine Electrical Maintenance Of Chp-1/Rtps
Posting Date: 25 Jun 2025
Deadline: 11 Jul 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 121545988
Notice Ref. No.: KPCL/2025-26/IND1771
Tender Value: ₹ 1420033.60
Tender EMD: ₹ 14300.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Procurement Of Paddle Level Switch, Pull Cord Switch, Zero Speed Switch, Photo Electric Sensor & Time Switch For Routine Electrical Maintenance Of Chp-1/Rtps
1. TIME SWITCH FM/1QT, Qty: 50.00 No, Amt: 71483.00
2. PHOTO ELECTRIC SENSOR, Qty: 12.00 Set, Amt: 788508.00
3. ZEERO SPEED SWITCH, Qty: 10.00 Nos, Amt: 112966.10
4. PULL CORD SWITCH, Qty: 50.00 No, Amt: 284576.50
5. PADDLE LEVEL SWITCH, Qty: 10.00 No, Amt: 162500.00
Category: GOODS
EMD: 14300.00
Est Amt: 1420033.60
Entity Type: State Psu
Tender Fees: 500.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections