Tender for Procurement Of Nrc Engine Spares

The KARNATAKA STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION (KSRTC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement Of Nrc Engine Spares in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: KSRTC/2024-25/IND0128 | Ref ID: 112507563). The estimated tender value is ₹ 46806965.20, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.00.

The tender is published on 30 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement Of Nrc Engine Spares category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement Of Nrc Engine Spares Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Procurement Of Nrc Engine Spares

Posting Date: 30 Dec 2024

Deadline: 15 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112507563

Notice Ref. No.: KSRTC/2024-25/IND0128

Tender Value: ₹ 46806965.20

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement Of Nrc Engine Spares
1. Oil cooler assembly EIC BSIII, Qty: 60.00 Nos, Amt: 1077630.00
2. Rocker Arm RH, Qty: 800.00 Nos, Amt: 243976.00
3. Rocker Arm LH LL BSIII, Qty: 800.00 Nos, Amt: 243976.00
4. CAM SHAFT TT BSIV, Qty: 50.00 Nos, Amt: 784348.54
5. SUMP PLUG LL BSIII-AL11799, Qty: 150.00 Nos, Amt: 27250.56
6. O RING EIC BSIII, Qty: 100.00 Nos, Amt: 7225.00
7. PIN DOWEL HCV EIC BSIII, Qty: 200.00 Nos, Amt: 8500.00
8. ASSEMBLY PISTON COOLING JET EIC BSIII, Qty: 100.00 Nos, Amt: 25025.00
9. HOUSING GEAR TT BSIII, Qty: 30.00 Nos, Amt: 103713.76
10. CONNECTION WATER OUTLET TT BSIII, Qty: 500.00 Nos, Amt: 223736.13
11. BYPASS VALVE TT BSIII, Qty: 500.00 Nos, Amt: 135083.75
12. CONNECTING ROD ASSEMBLY EIC BSIV, Qty: 150.00 Nos, Amt: 432225.00
13. SILICON LIQUID GASKET (ANABOND), Qty: 1300.00 Nos, Amt: 1616836.00
14. CAM PHASE SENSOR TT BSIV-281006143, Qty: 20.00 Nos, Amt: 21297.24
15. PRESSURE TRANSDUCER BIPOLAR EIC BSIV, Qty: 20.00 Nos, Amt: 16575.00
16. ANABOND 666, Qty: 700.00 Nos, Amt: 700.00
17. PRESSURE SENSOR B TT BSIV, Qty: 15.00 Nos, Amt: 34251.75
18. TEMPERATURE SENSOR TT BSIV-281002209, Qty: 35.00 Nos, Amt: 29702.06
19. BOOST PRESSURE SENSOR TT BSIV-281006076, Qty: 35.00 Nos, Amt: 106881.92
20. TIMING CASE COVER TT BSIII, Qty: 34.00 Nos, Amt: 145521.58
21. VEHICLE SPEED SENSOR EIC BSIII BSIV, Qty: 52.00 Nos, Amt: 185198.00
22. HSD PIPE ( FILTER TO PUMP) / HSD RETURN HOSE 12MTR JN NURM TT BSIII, Qty: 25.00 Nos, Amt: 26407.75
23. FLYWHEEL RING / STARTER RING (126 TEETH) LL MIDI BSIV, Qty: 24.00 Nos, Amt: 26548.32
24. BELT TENSIONER TT BSIII BSIV-570105999813, Qty: 16.00 Nos, Amt: 16.00
25. BELT TENSIONER TT BSIII, Qty: 65.00 Nos, Amt: 155467.16
26. ENGINE OIL GAUGE PIPE LL BSIV, Qty: 20.00 Nos, Amt: 7748.00
27. OIL COOLER KIT EIC BSIV, Qty: 25.00 Nos, Amt: 30387.50
28. ASSY OIL COOLER COMPLETE TT BSIV, Qty: 15.00 Nos, Amt: 189280.56
29. ASSY CRANK SENSOR TT BSIV EIC BSIV-571015209902/0281002315, Qty: 45.00 Nos, Amt: 32703.75
Category: GOODS
EMD: 50000.00
Est Amt: 46806965.20
Entity Type: State Psu
Tender Fees: 500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections