Tender for Procurement Of Necessary Items For Obc Hostels In Sira Cm...

The DIRECTORATE OF MUNICIPAL ADMINISTRATION (DMA), GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement Of Necessary Items For Obc Hostels In Sira Cmc Limits in Sira, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 50616 | Ref ID: 133395258). The estimated tender value is ₹ 873790.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 21850.00.

The tender is published on 09 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement Of Necessary Items For Obc Hostels In Sira Cmc Limits category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement Of Necessary Items For Obc Hostels In Sira Cmc Limits Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Procurement Of Necessary Items For Obc Hostels In Sira Cmc Limits

Posting Date: 09 Jan 2026

Deadline: 19 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133395258

Notice Ref. No.: DMA/2025-26/IND5871

Tender Value: ₹ 873790.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 21850.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement Of Necessary Items For Obc Hostels In Sira Cmc Limits
1. Single Bed Spread Sheet or Bed spread 180 GSM Single Bedsheet with 1 Pillow Cover, Qty: 130.00 No, Amt: 39000.00
2. Cotton Sleeping Pillow, 41 x 66 cm, Checkered Pattern, Medium Hard, Blue and Yellow Multicolor, Qty: 131.00 No, Amt: 31440.00
3. Single Mattress for 2 tier cots Spring Mattress with Durable Open-Coil System, Single Size (72X36X6 Inches), Firm Support, Enhanced Airflow and Pressure Relief, Qty: 131.00 No, Amt: 635350.00
4. TWO tier Cot Heavy duty Iron Metal Bunk Bed, Single 3x 6 feet size, Dimensions 182.9L x 106.7W x 167.6H Centimeters, Weight Limit 400 Kgs, Qty: 10.00 No, Amt: 168000.00
Category: GOODS
EMD: 21850.00
Est Amt: 873790.00
Entity Type: Government Department
Tender Fees: 500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections