Tender for Procurement Of Motor Protection Relay.

The KARNATAKA POWER CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Procurement Of Motor Protection Relay. in Bellary, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 50539 | Ref ID: 133330962). The estimated tender value is ₹ 117874.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3000.00.

The tender is published on 08 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement Of Motor Protection Relay. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement Of Motor Protection Relay. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Procurement Of Motor Protection Relay.

Posting Date: 08 Jan 2026

Deadline: 22 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133330962

Notice Ref. No.: KPCL/2025-26/IND2317

Tender Value: ₹ 117874.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 3000.00

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Procurement Of Motor Protection Relay.
1. MOTOR PROTECTION RELAY REM 601, Qty: 1.00 Nos, Amt: 49560.00
2. MOTOR PROTECTION RELAY (MPR) REM 601, Qty: 1.00 Nos, Amt: 60047.00
3. TRIP CIRCUIT SUPERVISION RELAY 110Vac, Qty: 1.00 Nos, Amt: 8267.00
Category: GOODS
EMD: 3000.00
Est Amt: 117874.00
Entity Type: State Psu
Tender Fees: 500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections