Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Procurement Of Modern Gadgets For Ks&Dl Security Department
Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026
Deadline: 12 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146122212
Notice Ref. No.: KSDL/2025-26/IND1180/CALL-7
Tender Value: ₹ 2199800.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 21998.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Procurement Of Modern Gadgets For Ks&Dl Security Department
1. Breathing analyzer, Qty: 2.00 Nos., Amt: 18000.00
2. Boom barrier, Qty: 3.00 Nos., Amt: 105000.00
3. Hand Held Metal Detector (Paradigm Make Hand Held Metal Detector Model No-PTS-003, Qty: 8.00 Nos., Amt: 287920.00
4. Door Frame Metal Detector(Paradigm Make Eighteen Zone Door Frame Metal Detector Model No-PTS -MZMD-018), Qty: 2.00 Nos., Amt: 160480.00
5. X-Ray Baggage Scanner(Paradigm Make X-ray Baggage scanner with AI Feature PTS-5030 AI Tunnel Size- 500mmx300...
Category: GOODS
EMD: 21998.00
Est Amt: 2199800.00
Entity Type: State Psu
Tender Fees: 500.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections