Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Procurement Of Library Furnitures
Posting Date: 28 Feb 2025
Deadline: 07 Mar 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 115515995
Notice Ref. No.: PUED/2024-25/IND0061/CALL-2
Tender Value: ₹ 2520000.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 50000.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Procurement Of Tables Bookshelves Chairs Reading Table Stools Chairs For Library
1. Supply of Reading tables for Library, Qty: 16.00 Nos, Amt: 400000.00
2. Chairs for Library, Qty: 80.00 Nos, Amt: 200000.00
3. Book Shelves Library, Qty: 16.00 Nos., Amt: 320000.00
4. stools for Laboratory, Qty: 240.00 Nos, Amt: 960000.00
5. chairs for Computer Science Laboratory, Qty: 80.00 Nos., Amt: 640000.00
Category: GOODS
EMD: 50000.00
Est Amt: 2520000.00
Entity Type: Government Department
Tender Fees: 500.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections