Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Procurement Of Hubs & Brake Drums
Posting Date: 11 Jun 2026
Deadline: 10 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143115669
Notice Ref. No.: KSRTC/2026-27/IND0310
Tender Value: ₹ 85969546.56
Tender EMD: ₹ 50000.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Procurement Of Hubs & Brake Drums
1. FRONT HUB LL MIDI BSIV, Qty: 18.00 Nos, Amt: 18.00
2. REAR HUB - TT BSVI, Qty: 57.00 Nos, Amt: 839499.64
3. FRONT HUB - TT BSVI., Qty: 53.00 Nos, Amt: 323746.44
4. FRONT HUB - TT BSVI, Qty: 51.00 Nos, Amt: 764264.34
5. REAR BRAKE DRUM 8 Inch - LL BSIV, Qty: 210.00 Nos, Amt: 991662.69
6.
Category: GOODS
EMD: 50000.00
Est Amt: 85969546.56
Entity Type: State Psu
Tender Fees: 500.00
Notice Documents
format-for-prebid-queries-and-prebid-link.xlsx
STATEMENT-NO-01-Details-of-supplies-to-OEMs.xls
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections