Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Procurement Of Head Lamp Assembly & Accessories
Posting Date: 01 Aug 2025
Deadline: 18 Aug 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 123698583
Notice Ref. No.: BMTC/2025-26/IND0209
Tender Value: ₹ 8626347.50
Tender EMD: ₹ 20000.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Procurement Of Head Lamp Assembly & Accessories
1. Rectangle High Marker Light Assy W-LED WHITE 24vx5w BSIV-VI, Qty: 1100.00 Nos, Amt: 118800.00
2. TAIL LAMP COVER - VOLVO TYPE WHITE, Qty: 200.00 Nos, Amt: 20386.00
3. TAIL LAMP ASSY ACRYLIC LED WHITE BSIII, Qty: 200.00 Nos, Amt: 35046.00
4. Side Indicator Assy W-Bulb 6X1 BSII-III, Qty: 1800.00 Nos, Amt: 246114.00
5. TAIL LAMP COVER - VOLVO TYPE YELLOW, Qty: 100.00 Nos, Amt: 10192.00
Category: GOODS
EMD: 20000.00
Est Amt: 8626347.50
Entity Type: State Psu
Tender Fees: 500.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections