Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Procurement Of Fire Extinguisher
Posting Date: 02 Dec 2025
Deadline: 15 Dec 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 131308487
Notice Ref. No.: KSRTC/2025-26/IND0244
Tender Value: ₹ 1959142.42
Tender EMD: ₹ 50000.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Procurement Of Fire Extinguisher
1. Dry Powder ABC(Fire) 6 KG Capacity for Buses, Qty: 35.00 Nos, Amt: 49000.00
2. Dry Powder ABC(Fire) 4 KG Capacity for Buses, Qty: 80.00 Nos, Amt: 96000.00
3. Dry Powder ABC(Fire) 2 KG Capacity for Buses, Qty: 2754.00 Nos, Amt: 1814142.42
Category: GOODS
EMD: 50000.00
Est Amt: 1959142.42
Entity Type: State Psu
Tender Fees: 500.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections