Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Procurement Of Fan Belts
Posting Date: 03 Jun 2026
Deadline: 03 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 142568124
Notice Ref. No.: KSRTC/2026-27/IND0301
Tender Value: ₹ 8597234.85
Tender EMD: ₹ 20000.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Procurement Of Fan Belts
1. BELTFRONT END AUXILIARY DRIVE LL MIDI BSIV, Qty: 40.00 Nos, Amt: 17000.00
2. RIBBED V FAN BELT TT BSVI, Qty: 765.00 Nos, Amt: 1224000.00
3. FAN BELT (1050L) NON AC SLEEPER TT ULTRA BSIV-AVX-13-1050, Qty: 230.00 Nos, Amt: 35286.60
4. POWER STEERING V BELT COGGED (995L) TT BSIV-AV13X995L / SGX199, Qty: 1292.00 Nos, Amt: 215492.68
5. AIR COMPRESSOR V BELT COGGED 1060L TT BSIV-252523146314 / AV13X1060L / SGX212, Qty: 1550.00, Amt: 215450.00
Category: GOODS
EMD: 20000.00
Est Amt: 8597234.85
Entity Type: State Psu
Tender Fees: 500.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections