Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Karnataka
Summary: Procurement Of Fan Belts.
Posting Date: 17 Jan 2026
Deadline: 02 Feb 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 133836265
Notice Ref. No.: BMTC/2025-26/IND0254
Tender Value: ₹ 5822564.50
Tender EMD: ₹ 20000.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Procurement Of Fan Belts.
1. FAN BELT BS IV, Qty: 650.00 Nos, Amt: 820462.50
2. POWER STEERING V BELT COGGED 995L, Qty: 700.00 Nos, Amt: 145859.00
3. V BELT 1060MM BSIV MIDI TATA., Qty: 600.00 Nos, Amt: 206346.00
4. V BELT 1295 MM ALTERNATOR BS IV MIDI, Qty: 600.00 Nos, Amt: 398886.00
5. FAN BELT 8PK 1260L., Qty: 4800.00 Nos, Amt: 2772576.00
Category: GOODS
EMD: 20000.00
Est Amt: 5822564.50
Entity Type: State Psu
Tender Fees: 500.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections